Schedule

    September 26 (L) October 3 (E - Pub Night) October 10 (L) October 17 (E) October 24 (L) October 31 (E) November 7 (L) November 14 (E - Pub Night) November 21 (L) November 28 (E) December 5 (L) December 12 (E - XMas Night) December 19 (L) January 9 (E) January 23 (L) January 30 (E - Pub Night) February 6 (L) February 13 (E - Skins) February 20 (L - Playoffs) February 27 (E - Playoffs - Pub Night) March 5 (L - Playoffs - Final Night)
Teamname Pts Sheet W/L/T Sheet W/L/T Sheet W/L/T Sheet W/L/T Sheet W/L/T Sheet W/L/T Sheet W/L/T Sheet W/L/T Sheet W/L/T Sheet W/L/T Sheet W/L/T Sheet W/L/T Sheet W/L/T Sheet W/L/T Sheet W/L/T Sheet W/L/T Sheet W/L/T Sheet W/L/T Sheet W/L/T Sheet W/L/T Sheet W/L/T
Batt Rink 20 8 W 7 T 6 T 3 W 4 W 7 W 3 W Bye 2 W 1 W 1 L 2 W 5 W 7 8 5 7 Skins Match 1 1 1
Child Rink 10 1 L 4 W 7 L 5 W 7 L 1 W Bye 2 W 8 L 3 W 3 L 4 L 5 L 2 6 6 8 Skins Match
Davis Rink 20 7 W 8 W 8 W 2 W 7 W 4 L 4 W 6 L 5 W Bye 1 W 1 W 2 W 3 2 3 6 Skins Match
Gillett Rink 15 1 W 2 L 6 T 7 W 3 W 2 W 1 W 4 W 4 L 5 W 5 L 8 L Bye 8 3 7 6 Skins Match
Higgins Rink 20 3 W 1 W 5 W 6 W 4 L 4 W 7 W 2 L 6 W 6 W Bye 8 W 8 W 5 7 1 3 Skins Match
Klassen Rink 20 5 W 6 W 7 W 8 W Bye 3 W 6 W 4 L 7 W 2 W 8 W 2 L 1 W 1 1 3 3 Skins Match
Langdon Rink 5 8 L Bye 5 L 4 L 6 L 6 T 1 L 7 W 3 L 8 L 7 W 1 L 1 L 2 4 2 4 Skins Match
Malnarich Rink 7 7 L 6 L 1 L 4 W 2 L 8 W 5 T 8 W 2 L 3 L 2 L 5 L 7 L 5 3 4 Bye Skins Match
Porter Rink 6 2 L 3 L 3 L 6 L 6 W 3 L 8 L 1 L Bye 4 L 5 W 7 L 7 W 4 2 5 8 Skins Match
Robinson Rink 0 Bye 8 L 4 L 3 L 5 L 2 L 2 L 8 L 1 L 2 L 7 L 3 L 6 4 7 6 5 Skins Match
Siemens Rink 14 3 L 2 W 8 L Bye 5 W 5 L 6 L 1 W 8 W 7 W 6 L 6 W 3 W 7 4 4 2 Skins Match
Soutar Rink 12 4 W 3 W 1 W 8 L 1 L 7 L 2 W 5 L 5 L 6 L 3 W 6 L 4 W Bye 5 7 4 Skins Match
Stonecutters Rink 21 6 W 7 T 3 W 1 W 8 W 5 W 7 L 5 W 4 W 8 W 2 W 3 W 2 L 1 6 Bye 1 Skins Match
Syme/Kohler Rink 10 5 L 4 L 2 L 1 L 1 W 8 L 3 L 6 W 3 W 7 L 4 W 7 W 8 L 8 Bye 8 5 Skins Match
Tinkler Rink 9 2 W 1 L 4 W 5 L 2 W 6 T 4 L 3 L 7 L 5 L 6 W Bye 4 L 6 8 8 1 Skins Match
Vasilakopoulos Rink 11 6 L 5 W 2 W 2 L 3 L Bye 5 T 7 L 1 W 4 W 8 L 4 W 3 L 6 5 1 7 Skins Match
Watson Rink 6 4 L 5 L Bye 7 L 8 L 1 L 8 W 3 W 6 L 1 L 4 L 5 W 6 3 1 2 2 Skins Match

Upcoming Draw

Date: January 23 (Late Draw)

Team Sheet
Batt Rink 8
Child Rink 6
Davis Rink 2
Gillett Rink 3
Higgins Rink 7
Klassen Rink 1
Langdon Rink 4
Malnarich Rink 3
Porter Rink 2
Robinson Rink 7
Siemens Rink 4
Soutar Rink 5
Stonecutters Rink 6
Tinkler Rink 8
Vasilakopoulos Rink 5
Watson Rink 1

BYE: Syme/Kohler Rink

View Full Schedule »

VCC Phone

(250) 386-6396

VCC Address

1952 Quadra Street
Victoria, BC, V8T 4C2
www.victoriacurlingclub.com